Willkommen bei Lehn & Partner. Der von Ihnen genutzte Browser ist veraltet und möglicherweise unsicher. Laden Sie sich hier einen aktuellen Browser, um die Seite korrekt anzuzeigen: browsehappy.com

LEHN-PARTNER Gesellschaft für Immobilienbewertung

Services

+

References

+

Team

+

IT security

+

Data Privacy Terms

Responsible for this website

SACHVERSTÄNDIGENBÜRO LEHN & PARTNER
GESELLSCHAFT FÜR IMMOBILIENBEWERTUNG

Richard-Strauss-Strasse 82
81679 Munich, Germany
Telephone: +49 89 200 06 880

Name and address of data privacy officer

SECUWING GmbH & Co. KG | Datenschutz Agentur
Maximilian Hartung
Frauentorstraße 9
86152 Augsburg
Telephone: +49 821 90786458

General

Under constitutional law, all citizens of the Federal Republic of Germany have the right to control the use of their personal data. Given this, it is our duty to protect the data you entrust to us when you visit our website. This Policy describes the type of data we collect from you, what happens to the data, and the security measures we have set up to protect the data from misuse. By providing this transparent and easy-to-understand information about our data privacy measures, we hope to ensure that our website visitors and customers are well informed about the collection, processing and use of their personal data.

Personal data

Personal data are individual items of information referring to an identified or identifiable natural person (e.g. name, address, telephone number, date of birth, email address). You can use our website without the need to provide personal information. However, you may be required to enter personal details to use some services, e.g. registration, competition entry.

Legal basis and purposes of data processing

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Provision of this websiteProvision of this website
  • Contacting the provider
  • Responding to your enquiries and assignments
  • Own and third-party advertising, market research, reach analysis to the extent permitted by law or consent-based

Sharing your information with third parties

As a general principle, we only share your personal data with third parties in cases where this is essential for fulfilment of contractual conditions; where we or the third party have a legitimate interest in sharing the data; or where you have given consent. Where a legitimate interest is the reason for sharing data, this is explained in this Data Privacy Policy. Furthermore, data can be shared with third parties where we are obliged to do so under legal provisions or under an enforceable order issued by an official authority or court.

Service providers

We reserve the right to use service providers to collect or process the data. We supply such service providers only with the personal data they require for their specific operations. For example, your email address may be shared with a service provider to enable the provider to send you a newsletter you have requested. Service providers may also be ordered to provide server capacity. In general, service providers are employed in the capacity of contract processors and are only permitted to process the personal data of users of this website in accordance with our instructions.

Duration of data storage; retention periods

We save your data for as long as is necessary in order to supply our website and its associated services, or for as long as we have a legitimate interest in storing the data. In all other cases we delete your personal data, with the exception of data which we are obliged to retain for the fulfilment of contractual or statutory retention periods (e.g. related to tax or commercial law), such as invoices. Contractual retention periods may arise from contracts with third parties (e.g. holders of copyright and ancillary rights). Data that is subject to a retention period is blocked until the period expires.

Log files

Every time you use the Internet, your browser automatically transfers specific information to us, where it is saved in log files.
We use these log files solely for the purpose of determining faults and security issues (e.g. investigating attempted cyber-attacks). Log files which are required to be saved as evidence are excluded from deletion until the specific case is clarified, and may be passed to investigating authorities in individual cases.

Log files are primarily used to save the following data:

  • IP (Internet Protocol) address of the device used to access our website;
  • Internet address of the website from which our website was accessed (referrer URL);
  • Name of the service provider via which the website was accessed;
  • Name of the files or information accessed;
  • Date and time, duration of visit;
  • Data volume transferred;
  • Operating system and information on the Internet browser used, including any add-ons installed (e.g. for Flash player);
  • http status code (e.g. “Request accepted” or “Requested file not found”).

Provision of personal data may also be required by law (e.g. under tax laws and regulations).

Legitimate interest in processing data

Where processing of personal data is based on Section 6f General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), our legitimate interest constitutes pursuit of our business activities with particular attention to the wellbeing of our employees and the owners of our company.

Cookies

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files. They are sent to your computer browser when you visit a website, and saved there. When the user revisits the website, the user’s browser retrieves the content of the cookies and retransmits it, enabling the website to recognize the user. Some cookies, known as session cookies, are automatically deleted when a browser session is closed. Others are saved for a specific period or permanently in the user’s browser and are then deleted automatically (temporary or persistent cookies).

What kind of data do cookies save?

Cookies only contain an online ID; they do not save any personal data.

How can you prevent your computer from using cookies, or delete the cookies?

You can prevent cookies from being installed and delete cookies already saved on your computer at any time by entering the appropriate settings in your browser. However, please note that you may not be able to use the functions of this website to their full extent if your browser is set to refuse cookies.
In addition, please note that in some cases objections to the creation of user profiles are based on an “opt-out cookie”. If you delete all cookies, your objection may no longer be operational and you will need to resubmit it.

What kind of cookies do we use?

Essential cookies

Some cookies are essential for the provision of our website. Cookies in this category include cookies with the function of user identification or authentication; cookies that temporarily save specific user inputs (e.g. content of a shopping cart or online form); cookies that save specific user preferences (e.g. search or language settings); cookies that save data to ensure smooth playback of video or audio content.

Data privacy in job applications

We collect personal data from job applicants as part of our recruitment process. If an application is successful, the candidate’s data is saved for the implementation of the employment relationship, complying with statutory regulations. Application documents of unsuccessful candidates are deleted after two months at the latest, with the exception of application documents which we are required to retain as evidence in proceedings under the German Anti-Discrimination Act (AGG) or in cases where other legitimate interests are concerned. We ask your consent before retaining application documents in our applicant pool for a longer period.

Rights of affected parties

You have the right to receive information and – under specific conditions – to order the correction, deletion or restriction on processing of your personal data, or lodge an objection to the processing of said data. In addition, new rights concerning data portability will apply with effect from 25 May 2018. In addition, you can lodge an objection to the processing of your personal data for advertising purposes at any time. Please note that for organizational reasons, your objection may overlap with the use of your data in an already ongoing campaign. Any consent you have granted us to process your data can be withdrawn at any time for the future. The lawfulness of processing your data remains unaffected up to the date of your objection. To exercise your rights, please see the details given at the start of this Data Privacy Policy. Please ensure we are able to clearly establish your identity.

Right of complaint to a supervisory authority

You have the right to submit a complaint to a data protection authority. You can contact the data protection authority responsible for your place of residence or German state, or the authority responsible for us: i.e. Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht (BayLDA), Promenade 27, D-91522 Ansbach, .

Contact

If you wish more information or have suggestions concerning data privacy, please contact us or our Data Protection Officer. Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted at . To contact us, please use the contact details at the start of this data privacy statement.

Security measures and technical information

All members of our company receive regular data privacy training and are sworn to uphold data privacy. Our computer centre and in-house IT department undertake ongoing adjustments to align our security measures to current developments and requirements. Both these offices are permanently monitored by our internal processes and by the Data Protection Officer. Despite our care, Internet technologies may have security loopholes and can never guarantee complete and flawless protection. Given this, our users can send their data to us in encrypted form (email for information) or use other forms of contact such as telephone or telefax.

You can change your browser settings with the help of the following instructions.

Internet Explorer:

Instructions at:
http://windows.microsoft.com/de-de/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11-win-7 

Mozilla Firefox:

Instructions at:
https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen

Google Chrome:

Instructions at:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Safari:

Instructions at:
http://help.apple.com/

As at: 28.12.2017

Contact

+

Career

+

Credits

+